Download results:
PDF
Text
Text (top 3)

Full results:

Junior Men 1500m Final
Pos Name Club Time
1 Emmet Bracken Togher 4:05.23
2 Peter Hanrahan Togher 4:05.26
3 Ian Hartnett Togher 4:10.94
4 4:16.21
5 4:20.29
6 4:27.31
7 4:36.61
8 4:43.18
9 4:48.87
10 4:53.84
11 4:54.98
12 5:16.14
Senior Women 100m Heat 1 Wind: +1.1 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Joan Healy Bandon 11.95Q 4 0.179
2 Shauna Cannon Brothers Pearse 12.23q 5 0.188
3 Stephanie Carroll Dooneen 12.60q 2 0.270
4 Jessica Sheehan Leevale 12.61q 7 0.193
5 Lilly-Ann O’Hora Dooneen 12.64 3 0.175
6 Sinéad O’Connor Tralee Harriers 12.97 6 0.162
Joan Healy achieves European Junior qualification
Senior Women 100m Heat 2 Wind: +2.1 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Kelly Proper Ferrybank 11.68Q 4 0.143
2 Sarah Murray Fingallians 12.09q 5 0.117
3 Máiréad Murphy Ferrybank 12.17q 2 0.200
4 Phil Healy Bandon 12.58q 6 0.183
5 Niamh Murray Brothers Pearse 13.17 3 0.177
Senior Women 100m Final Wind: +2.3 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Kelly Proper Ferrybank 11.71 4 0.145
2 Joan Healy Bandon 11.96 5 0.166
3 Sarah Murray Fingallians 12.04 3 0.194
4 Máiréad Murphy Ferrybank 12.19 6 0.229
5 Shauna Cannon Brothers Pearse 12.24 2 0.272
6 Phil Healy Bandon 12.53 7 0.157
7 Jessica Sheehan Leevale 12.56 8 0.171
Stephanie Carroll Dooneen DNS 1
Senior Women 200m Final 1 Wind: +1.4 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Kelly Proper Ferrybank 24.11 4 0.269
2 Joan Healy Bandon 24.91 3 0.162
3 Máiréad Murphy Ferrybank 25.04 2 0.216
4 Shauna Cannon Brothers Pearse 25.16 7 0.238
5 Lilly-Ann O’Hora Dooneen 26.34 5 0.231
6 Jessica Neville Leevale 26.40 8 0.219
Niamh Murray Brothers Pearse DNS 6
Jessica Sheehan Leevale DNS 1
Senior Women 200m Final 2 Wind: +0.8 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Stephanie Carroll Dooneen 25.83 4 0.266
2 Elaine Courtney Spa Muckross 26.89 5 0.214
3 Una Marley St. Brendan’s 29.39 3 0.147
Senior Women 400m Final
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Louise McArdle Leevale 57.08 3 0.204
2 Kate O’Halloran Templeogue 58.51 4
3 Ailbhe Courtney St. Brendan’s 58.58 2 0.292
4 Jessica Neville Leevale 59.40 5 0.345
5 Stephanie Carroll Dooneen 1:02.24 6 0.324
Gemma Crowley North Cork NT 7
Senior Women 800m Final
Pos Name Club Time
1 Jessica Coyne Dooneen 2:18.84
2 Carol Finn Leevale 2:21.60
3 Sinéad O’Connor Leevale 2:27.87
4 Katie Rogers St. Brendan’s 2:28.08
5 Anne-Marie Healy Eagle 2:29.46
6 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes 2:53.76
Senior Women 3000m Final
Pos Name Club Time
1 Niamh Roe Eagle 10:33.04
2 Anne-Marie Healy Eagle 11:11.99
3 Tara Rhatigan UCC 11:59.87
4 Noreen Mackey Kilmurry Ibk Nth Cl 12:24.52
Senior Women High Jump Final
Pos Name Club Height
1 Sorcha Murphy Ferrybank 1.65
2 Máiréad Murphy Ferrybank 1.60
3 Róisín Howard Bandon 1.60
Rosemary Daniel Na Fianna DNS
Senior Women Long Jump Final
Pos Name Club Distance Wind
1 Kelly Proper Ferrybank 6.18 +1.4
2 Imelda Morrisson Leevale 5.86 +1.5
3 Sinéad O’Connor Tralee Harriers 5.39 +0.8
4 Jessica Sheehan Leevale 5.06 +1.3
5 Suzanne Kelly Kilnaboy 4.76 +1.5
6 Una Buckley Leevale 3.18 +1.6
Louise Brent Waterford DNS
Róisín Howard Bandon DNS
Senior Women Shot Final
Pos Name Club Distance
1 Niamh Murphy Blarney-Inniscarra 11.71
2 Laura McSweeney Bandon 11.20
3 Máiréad Murphy Ferrybank 11.07
4 Kelly Proper Ferrybank 10.58
5 Louise Brent Waterford 10.07
6 Zoe Scanlan West Waterford 9.83
7 Róisín Howard Bandon 9.75
8 Megan Moynihan West Muskerry 9.52
9 Alana Frattaroli Limerick AC 9.30
10 Kayleigh Cronin Spa Muckross 9.20
Senior Women 4x100m Final
Pos Club Time
1 Ferrybank ‘A’ 49.20 6
2 Brothers Pearse ‘A’ 49.50 3
3 Bandon ‘A’ 50.40 5
4 St. Brendan’s ‘A’ 58.60 4
Senior Men 100m Heat 1 Wind: +1.7 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Jer O’Donoghue An Ríocht 10.90Q 4 0.156
2 John Halley Ferrybank 11.39q 3 0.173
3 Tomás Griffin An Ríocht 11.72q 5 0.186
4 Lughaidh O’Mahony West Waterford 12.15 6 0.188
5 Breandan Dennehy Rising Sun 12.30 2 0.203
6 Ronan Foley Unattached 12.76 1 0.253
Derek Mcebo Fethard DQ 7 -0.059
Senior Men 100m Heat 2 Wind: +1.6 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Steven Colvert Crusaders 10.87Q 4 0.233
2 Dylan Roche St. Brendan’s 11.43q 5 0.195
3 Emmanuel Sobayo Dooneen 11.67q 1 0.251
4 PJ Galvin St. Brendan’s 11.69q 2 0.235
5 Luke Griffin St. Brendan’s 12.30 3 0.191
6 Adrian Stanley Riverstick Kinsale 13.06 6 0.127
Cathal Owens Leevale DQ 7
Senior Men 100m Heat 3 Wind: +0.6 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Dean Adams Ballymena 10.92Q 4 0.204
2 Conall O’Callaghan Spa Muckross 11.44q 1 0.241
3 Michael Downey West Waterford 11.86q 2 0.248
4 Michael Deady Ferrybank 11.99q 6 0.177
5 Jack Regan-Kirwan St. Brendan’s 12.38 3 0.172
6 Kenneth Barry Liscarroll 12.95 8
7 Shandor Collins Leevale 13.03 7 0.195
Senior Men 100m Heat 4 Wind: +0.2 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 David Killeen Leevale 11.06Q 5 0.140
2 John Laffey Clonliffe Harriers 11.35q 4 0.122
3 Richard Tsang Shercock 11.93q 8 0.191
4 Michael Godley Tralee Harriers 11.97q 6 0.199
5 Samuel Simon Ferrybank 12.05q 2 0.220
6 Liam O’Brien Togher 12.08 7 0.199
7 Mike O’Brien Limerick AC 12.14 1 0.291
8 Dennis O’Sullivan Leevale 12.15 3 0.210
Senior Men 100m Final 1 Wind: +0.8 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Steven Colvert Crusaders 10.70 4 0.168
2 Dean Adams Ballymena 10.84 3 0.184
3 David Killeen Leevale 11.03 6 0.109
4 Conall O’Callaghan Spa Muckross 11.37 7 0.165
5 John Halley Ferrybank 11.37 8 0.172
6 Dylan Roche St. Brendan’s 11.47 1 0.174
Jer O’Donoghue An Ríocht DNS 5
John Laffey Clonliffe Harriers DNS 2
Senior Men 100m Final 2 Wind: +1.6 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Michael Downey West Waterford 11.50 6 0.171
2 Tomás Griffin An Ríocht 11.69 3 0.205
3 Emmanuel Sobayo Dooneen 11.71 4 0.158
4 PJ Galvin St. Brendan’s 11.85 5 0.223
5 Michael Godley Tralee Harriers 11.87 7 0.170
6 Samuel Simon Ferrybank 11.92 8 0.205
7 Michael Deady Ferrybank 11.96 1 0.197
Richard Tsang Shercock DNS 2
Senior Men 200m Final 1 Wind: +0.6 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Steven Colvert Crusaders 21.98 4 0.275
2 Dean Adams Ballymena 22.33 5 0.160
3 Billy Ryan Ferrybank 22.38 7 0.263
4 David Killeen Leevale 22.47 6 0.211
5 Thomas O’Sullivan Leevale 23.11 2 0.158
6 Dylan Roche St. Brendan’s 23.38 8 0.156
7 Tomás Griffin An Ríocht 24.39 1 0.277
Tim Crowe Dooneen DNS 3
Senior Men 200m Final 2 Wind: +1.1 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Cathal Owens Leevale 22.54 4 0.223
2 Conall O’Callaghan Spa Muckross 24.29 6 0.309
3 Lughaidh O’Mahony West Waterford 24.69 3 0.234
4 Isaac Lineen Ferrybank 24.79 1 0.203
5 Samuel Simon Ferrybank 24.82 8 0.269
6 Michael Deady Ferrybank 24.87 2 0.232
7 Luke Griffin St. Brendan’s 26.19 5 0.231
Liam O’Brien Togher DNS 7
Senior Men 200m Final 3 Wind: +0.9 m/s
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 John Halley Ferrybank 23.05 7 0.264
2 Daniel Ahern Leevale 23.86 6 0.291
3 Mike O’Brien Limerick AC 24.95 4 0.260
4 Derek Mcebo Fethard 25.58 3 0.244
5 Ronan Foley Unattached 25.93 5 0.243
Dennis O’Sullivan Leevale DNS 2
Senior Men 400m Final 1
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Craig Lynch Shercock 48.59 3 0.176
2 Billy Ryan Ferrybank 48.68 5 0.335
3 James Greene Ferrybank 49.91 7 0.328
4 Fergal Ellis Ballinamore 50.92 1 0.282
5 Thomas O’Sullivan Leevale 51.66 2 0.181
6 Liam O’Brien Togher 55.43 6 0.256
Tim Crowe Dooneen NT 4
John Laffey Clonliffe Harriers NT 8 0.321
Senior Men 400m Final 2
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Ciarán McCabe An Ríocht 51.16 1 0.200
2 Luke O’Keeffe St. Brendan’s 51.88 4 0.264
3 Art O’Connor Emerald 53.67 6 0.258
4 Isaac Lineen Ferrybank 55.82 5 0.428
Kenneth Barry Liscarroll NT 2
Kieran Cunningham Unattached NT 7 0.390
Daniel Ahern Leevale DQ 3 -0.148
Finbar Horgan Clonmel NT 8
Senior Men 800m Final 1
Pos Name Club Time
1 Niall Tuohy Ferrybank 1:50.95
2 Dean Cronin Blarney-Inniscarra 1:53.94
3 Ronan Duggan Bandon 1:56.16
4 Eoin Casey Midleton 1:58.89
5 Finbar Horgan Clonmel 1:59.21
6 Tony Kelleher Togher 2:02.21
7 James Maher Templemore 2:04.83
8 Shaun Hennessy Leevale 2:12.51
9 David Hogan St. Brendan’s 2:13.27
Senior Men 800m Final 2
Pos Name Club Time
1 Denis Coughlan St. Finbarr’s 2:02.14
2 Kieran James UCC 2:03.68
3 Philip Crowley Leevale 2:07.78
4 Mark Cummins CIT 2:09.16
5 David Hickey St. Finbarr’s 2:13.85
6 Ronan O’Donoghue CIT 2:16.06
7 Stephen Walter Leevale 2:16.82
8 Diarmuid O’Sullivan North Cork 2:20.38
Senior Men 3000m Final 1
Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hanrahan Leevale 8:17.34
2 James McCarthy East Cork 8:39.44
3 Seán Tobin Clonmel 8:40.04
4 Graham Power Ferrybank 9:01.32
5 Barry Donovan UCC 9:04.65
6 James Grufferty Leevale 9:06.81
7 Chris Harrington Leevale 9:12.75
8 Frank O’Carroll East Cork 9:17.75
9 Brian Hegarty Leevale 9:20.44
10 Shane Maher Ferrybank 9:21.74
11 David Murphy Midleton 9:29.91
12 Paul Downey St. Finbarr’s 9:32.50
13 George Boyle Leevale 9:34.01
14 Seamus Gilhooley Athenry 9:36.39
15 Reece Maher Clonmel 9:38.70
16 Jiri Thoma CIT 9:39.28
17 James O’Driscoll CIT 9:45.25
18 Conor Tierney East Cork 9:48.67
19 Denis Dunne Eagle 9:50.46
Senior Men 3000m Final 2
Pos Name Club Time
1 Ciarán Lane Leevale 9:46.06
2 Bill Twomey UCC 10:03.81
3 Marc Dalton Midleton 10:05.32
4 Diarmuid O’Sullivan North Cork 10:26.73
5 A.N. Other Unattached 10:34.28
6 Pat Power Eagle 10:40.74
7 Rob O’Neill Togher 10:43.50
8 A.N. Other1 Unattached 10:44.61
9 Mike Mullins North Cork 11:12.18
10 Morris Buckley North Cork 11:22.30
Michael Furlong Midleton NT
Alex Kelly Togher NT
Craig Harrington Togher NT
Senior Men 400mH Final
Pos Name Club Time Lane Reac.
1 Ben Kiely * Ferrybank 53.66 3 0.178
2 Tim Crowe Dooneen 53.76 5 0.216
3 Eoghan Courtney * St. Brendan’s 1:00.84 4 0.191
4 John Power Ferrybank 1:02.33 6
5 Ryan Casey * Leevale 1:09.17 2 0.169
(*) Racing over Junior\Youths hurdle height of 2’9″. Ben Kiely achieves EYO qualification
Senior Men High Jump Final
Pos Name Club Height
1 PJ Galvin St. Brendan’s 1.79
2 Emmanuel Sobayo Dooneen 1.76
3 Tom O’Brien Waterford 1.70
4 Breandan Dennehy Rising Sun 1.65
5 Robert Nagle Leevale 1.60
6 Ryan Casey Leevale 1.50
Jack Regan-Kirwan St. Brendan’s DNS
Senior Men 4x100m Final
Pos Club Time
1 Ferrybank ‘A’ 45.60 8
2 St. Brendan’s ‘B’ 45.80 5
3 St. Brendan’s ‘A’ 47.50 4
4 Ferrybank ‘B’ 47.90 6

Men’s Shot and Long Jump results not available.