Fixture List

NB: Please confirm times and venues with event organisers before you travel

Jan
4
Wed
Leevale Committee Meeting @ High Performance Centre
Jan 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
21
Sat
Celtic Cross Country @ Wales
Jan 21 all-day
AAI Indoor Combined Events Championships @ Athlone IT
Jan 21 @ 10:00 am
Cork Athletics AGM
Jan 21 @ 11:00 am
Jan
22
Sun
AAI Intermediate Cross Country & Juvenile Inter-Club Relays @ Palace Grounds, Tuam
Jan 22 all-day
Cloyne Commons 4K – Race 3
Jan 22 @ 9:30 am
Munster Juvenile Inter-Club Relay & Pole Vault Championships @ Nenagh
Jan 22 @ 11:00 am
Jan
27
Fri
South Munster Schools Cross Country Championships @ Tramore Valley Park
Jan 27 @ 1:00 pm
Jan
28
Sat
AAI Indoor League – Round 2 @ Athlone IT
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm
Munster Convention @ Listowel Arms Hotel
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm
Jan
29
Sun
AAI Junior & U23 Indoor Championships @ Athlone IT
Jan 29 all-day
Feb
4
Sat
AAI Indoor League Final @ National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown
Feb 4 all-day
Munster U9-12 Indoor Championships – Day 1 @ Nenagh
Feb 4 @ 10:30 am
Feb
5
Sun
AAI Indoor Games @ National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown
Feb 5 all-day
Munster U9-12 Indoor Championships – Day 2 @ Nenagh
Feb 5 @ 10:30 am
BHAA\Janssen 4 Miles @ Little Island
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am
Dungarvan 10 Miles
Feb 5 @ 1:30 pm
Feb
10
Fri
IUAA Indoor Championships @ Athlone IT
Feb 10 all-day
Feb
11
Sat
Munster Star Awards Banquet @ Clonmel Park Hotel
Feb 11 all-day
Feb
12
Sun
AAI Masters & Juvenile “B” Cross Country Championships @ WIT
Feb 12 all-day
Feb
15
Wed
AIT International Grand Prix @ Athlone IT
Feb 15 all-day
Feb
16
Thu
Munster Schools Cross Country Championships @ Tramore Valley Park
Feb 16 all-day
Feb
18
Sat
AAI Senior Indoor Championships – Day 1 @ National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown
Feb 18 all-day
Feb
19
Sun
AAI Senior Indoor Championships – Day 2 @ National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown
Feb 19 all-day
Cloyne Commons 4K – Race 4
Feb 19 @ 9:30 am
Feb
25
Sat
Munster U13-19 Indoor Championships – Day 1 @ Nenagh
Feb 25 @ 9:30 am
Feb
26
Sun
Munster U13-19 Indoor Championships – Day 2 @ Nenagh
Feb 26 @ 9:30 am
BHAA\Gas Networks Ireland 5K @ TBC
Feb 26 @ 11:00 am
Mar
3
Fri
European Indoor Championships @ Belgrade
Mar 3 – Mar 5 all-day
Mar
4
Sat
IUAA Cross Country Championships @ TBC
Mar 4 all-day
Mar
5
Sun
AAI Masters Indoor Championships @ Athlone IT
Mar 5 all-day
Mar
7
Tue
Munster Schools Indoor Games @ Nenagh
Mar 7 all-day
Mar
11
Sat
All Ireland Schools Cross Country Championships @ Mallusk, Belfast
Mar 11 all-day
European Throwing Cup @ Gran Canaria
Mar 11 – Mar 12 all-day
Mar
12
Sun
Ballycotton 10
Mar 12 @ 1:30 pm
Mar
19
Sun
Munster 4 Mile Road Championships @ TBC
Mar 19 all-day
World Masters Indoor Championships @ Daegu, South Korea
Mar 19 – Mar 25 all-day
Cloyne Commons 4K – Race 5
Mar 19 @ 9:30 am
Mar
25
Sat
AAI Juvenile Indoor Championships – Day 1 @ Athlone IT
Mar 25 all-day
SIAB Schools International Cross Country @ Port Talbot, Wales
Mar 25 all-day
Mar
26
Sun
AAI Juvenile Indoor Championships – Day 2 @ Athlone IT
Mar 26 all-day
Mallow 10
Mar 26 @ 12:30 pm
Apr
1
Sat
AAI Juvenile Indoor Championships – Day 3 @ Athlone IT
Apr 1 all-day
Apr
2
Sun
AAI Spring Throws @ Athlone IT
Apr 2 all-day
BHAA\UCC 10K @ Western Gateway Buildings
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am
Apr
8
Sat
IUAA T&F Championships @ CIT
Apr 8 all-day
Apr
9
Sun
AAI 10K Championships @ Dublin
Apr 9 all-day
Apr
22
Sat
Munster Junior, U23 Men T&F, Youth Girls Pentathlon Championships @ TBC
Apr 22 all-day
Apr
23
Sun
AAI Road Relay Championships @ Raheny
Apr 23 all-day
Munster Junior, U23 Women T&F, Youth Boys Pentathlon Championships @ TBC
Apr 23 all-day

 

NB: Please confirm times and venues with event organisers before you travel

Your event not listed? Contact Leevale Webmaster