Fixture List

NB: Please confirm times and venues with event organisers before you travel

Apr
9
Mon
Leevale Committee Meeting @ High Performance Centre
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
21
Sat
Munster Junior & U23 Championships & Juvenile Combined Events @ Templemore
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am
Dromahane 5K @ Glantane
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm
Apr
22
Sun
Great Railway Run 5K\10K\25K @ City Centre, Monkstown, Carrigaline
Apr 22 @ 9:30 am
Leevale 2018 T&F – Juvenile Programme @ CIT
Apr 22 @ 11:00 am
AAI National Road Relay Championships @ Raheny
Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm
Apr
25
Wed
BHAA/Stryker 4 Miles @ Carrigtwohill
Apr 25 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
28
Sat
AAI Congress @ Carrick on Shannon
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am
Doneraile 5K
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am
Apr
29
Sun
Cobh 10 Miles
Apr 29 @ 10:30 am
May
3
Thu
Midleton 5 Miles
May 3 @ 8:00 pm
May
5
Sat
IAAF World Race Walking Cup @ China
May 5 – May 6 all-day
May
6
Sun
County Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 1 @ CIT
May 6 @ 10:00 am
May
7
Mon
Leevale 2018 T&F – Senior\Junior Programme @ CIT
May 7 @ 11:00 am
May
9
Wed
South Munster Schools Girls T&F Championships @ CIT
May 9 all-day
BHAA/Pfizer 6 Miles @ Ringaskiddy
May 9 @ 8:00 pm
May
11
Fri
South Munster Schools Boys T&F Championships @ CIT
May 11 all-day
May
13
Sun
County Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 2 @ CIT
May 13 @ 10:00 am
Bweeng 5K & 10K
May 13 @ 12:00 pm
May
15
Tue
Fermoy 5K
May 15 @ 7:30 pm
May
17
Thu
Cheetah Run 5K & 1K Juvenile @ Fota
May 17 @ 8:00 pm
May
18
Fri
Kilcredan 5K @ Ballymacoda
May 18 @ 8:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Munster Schools T&F Championships @ Castleisland
May 19 all-day
May
20
Sun
County Senior & Masters T&F Championship & Juvenile Combined Events @ CIT
May 20 @ 10:00 am
Blackwater 10 Miles @ Clondulane, Fermoy
May 20 @ 10:30 am
May
22
Tue
BHAA/John Buckley Sports 5K @ Marina
May 22 @ 8:00 pm
May
24
Thu
Killeagh 4 Miles
May 24 @ 8:00 pm
May
25
Fri
Ballyhooly 10K
May 25 @ 7:15 pm
May
26
Sat
AAI National Combined Events, All Ages @ Santry
May 26 – May 27 all-day
European Clubs Senior T&F @ TBC
May 26 – May 27 all-day
May
27
Sun
AAI Games @ Santry
May 27 all-day
County Junior, Juvenile B T&F Championship & Juvenile Relays @ CIT
May 27 @ 10:30 am
May
31
Thu
Cork Graded Leagues Round 2 @ CIT
May 31 @ 7:45 pm
Jun
1
Fri
Doneraile 5K
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm
Jun
2
Sat
All-Ireland Schools T&F Championships @ Tullamore
Jun 2 all-day
Munster Juvenile Games & U12-13 T&F Championships @ Lees Rd, Ennis
Jun 2 – Jun 3 all-day
Jun
3
Sun
European Cup 10000m @ TBC
Jun 3 all-day
Cork City Marathon @ City Centre
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am
Jun
4
Mon
Courceys Open Sports @ Courcey Rovers GAA Grounds, Ballinaspittle
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm
Jun
9
Sat
Munster Juvenile Games U9-11 Team Competition @ Castleisland
Jun 9 all-day
Jun
10
Sun
Munster Senior & Masters T&F Championships @ Castleisland
Jun 10 all-day
Jun
13
Wed
Grant Thornton 5K @ City Centre
Jun 13 @ 7:50 pm
BHAA/Merck Millipore 6K @ Fota Road
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm
Jun
14
Thu
Coolagown 5K
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm
Jun
15
Fri
Inniscarra 4 Miles @ Ballyanly
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Munster U14-19 T&F Championships @ Waterford RSC
Jun 16 – Jun 17 all-day
North Cork AC 5K @ Doneraile
Jun 16 @ 11:00 am
Jun
21
Thu
Donoughmore 7 Miles
Jun 21 @ 8:00 pm
Jun
22
Fri
Shandrum 5K @ Newtownshandrum
Jun 22 @ 7:30 pm
Shannonvale 10K
Jun 22 @ 7:30 pm

 

NB: Please confirm times and venues with event organisers before you travel

Your event not listed? Contact Leevale Webmaster