Results in PDF format
Track results
Field results
All results
A number of races (100m, 200m, 400m, 400mH) were run as graded finals, the overall result being decided on times:
Timed results
Junior Women 110mH | Final | Wind: -2.5 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Elizabeth Morland | Cushinstown | 14.23 (*) | 7 | |
2 | Grace McKenzie | Belgooly | 16.76 | 2 | |
3 | Aine Brady | Annalee | 17.75 (*) | 8 | |
(*) Youths hurdle height. | |||||
Junior Women 1500m | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Ciara Cummins | Nenagh Olympic | 4:51.58 | ||
2 | Maeve Ahern | Unattached | 4:55.48 | ||
3 | Karen Twomey | Leevale | 5:17.44 | ||
Junior Men 110mH | Final | Wind: | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Sam Healy | Leevale | 15.38 | 4 | |
2 | Jason Foley | Lios Tuathail | 15.64 (*) | 5 | |
(*) Youths hurdle height. | |||||
Junior Men 1500m | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Tom Hennessy | Nenagh Olympic | 4:21.34 | ||
2 | Jamie Wall | SLOT | 4:22.58 | ||
3 | Stephen Cotter | Togher | 4:23.78 | ||
4 | John Durcan | Togher | 4:24.76 | ||
5 | Darragh Browne | Lios Tuathail | 4:28.89 | ||
6 | Evan Byrne | Togher | 4:29.99 | ||
7 | Billy Mulcahy | Leevale | 4:33.50 | ||
8 | Ross O’Donoghue | Leevale | 4:36.13 | ||
9 | Sean Barber | Togher | 4:43.45 | ||
10 | Colm Walsh | Leevale | 4:45.77 | ||
Senior Women 100m | Heat 1 | Wind: -2.8 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Kelly Proper | Ferrybank | 12.21Q | 4 | |
2 | Sarah Lavin | UCD | 12.38q | 3 | |
3 | Marie Heelan | Emerald | 12.86q | 2 | |
4 | Marie O’Halloran | Leevale | 13.11q | 5 | |
5 | Ellen Bowen | Leevale | 13.52 | 6 | |
6 | Ailise Keating | Donore | 14.00 | 7 | |
Senior Women 100m | Heat 2 | Wind: -2.8 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Phil Healy | Bandon | 12.33Q | 3 | |
2 | Phoebe Murphy | Clonmel | 12.52q | 5 | |
3 | Sinead Treacy | Craughwell | 13.02q | 4 | |
4 | Imelda Morrisson | Swansea | 13.06q | 7 | |
5 | Shona Lowe | Leevale | 13.19q | 2 | |
6 | Annie Stafford | Menapians | 13.23q | 6 | |
Senior Women 100m | Heat 3 | Wind: -2.1 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Catherine McManus | DCH | 12.30Q | 5 | |
2 | Sarah Murray | Fingallians | 12.59q | 6 | |
3 | Grace Lawler | SLOT | 12.67q | 4 | |
4 | Lynda Ngankam | Donore | 13.11q | 2 | |
5 | Laura Murphy | Leevale | 13.24q | 3 | |
6 | Jane Shovlin | Menapians | 13.44q | 7 | |
Senior Women 100m | Final 1 | Wind: -4.9 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Phil Healy | Bandon | 12.24 | 3 | |
2 | Kelly Proper | Ferrybank | 12.30 | 4 | |
3 | Catherine McManus | DCH | 12.32 | 5 | |
4 | Sarah Lavin | UCD | 12.35 | 6 | |
5 | Phoebe Murphy | Clonmel | 12.51 | 2 | |
6 | Sarah Murray | Fingallians | 12.70 | 7 | |
7 | Marie Heelan | Emerald | 12.79 | 8 | |
8 | Grace Lawler | SLOT | 12.84 | 1 | |
Senior Women 100m | Final 2 | Wind: -3.8 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Sinead Treacy | Craughwell | 12.87 | 4 | |
2 | Lynda Ngankam | Donore | 12.96 | 3 | |
3 | Marie O’Halloran | Leevale | 13.15 | 6 | |
4 | Laura Murphy | Leevale | 13.32 | 1 | |
5 | Shona Lowe | Leevale | 13.36 | 2 | |
6 | Jane Shovlin | Menapians | 13.54 | 7 | |
– | Imelda Morrisson | Swansea | DNS | 5 | |
Senior Women 200m | Final 1 | Wind: -3.3 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Sarah Lavin | UCD | 24.85 | 6 | |
2 | Kelly Proper | Ferrybank | 24.98 | 4 | |
3 | Phil Healy | Bandon | 25.16 | 5 | |
4 | Roseanna McGuckian | City of Lisburn | 25.23 | 7 | |
5 | Catherine McManus | DCH | 25.28 | 2 | |
6 | Sinead Treacy | Craughwell | 26.21 | 1 | |
7 | Niamh McNicol | Ferrybank | 26.22 | 3 | |
8 | Christine Neville | Leevale | 28.04 | 8 | |
Senior Women 200m | Final 2 | Wind: -1.5 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Grace Lawler | SLOT | 26.15 | 4 | |
2 | Shona Lowe | Leevale | 26.52 | 3 | |
3 | Marie O’Halloran | Leevale | 27.07 | 5 | |
4 | Lynda Ngankam | Donore | 27.26 | 2 | |
5 | Eimear Lynch | Newport | 27.32 | 7 | |
6 | Lorraine Carr | Leevale | 27.69 | 6 | |
7 | Sarah Shovlin | WIT | 28.31 | 1 | |
– | Michelle Shanahan | Menapians | DQ | 8 | |
Senior Women 400m | Final 1 | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Jenna Bromell | Emerald | 56.89 | 5 | |
2 | Grainne Moynihan | West Muskerry | 57.86 | 4 | |
3 | Aoife Campion | Unattached | 59.43 | 6 | |
4 | Christine Neville | Leevale | 59.97 | 3 | |
5 | Amy O’Donoghue | Emerald | 1:00.02 | 2 | |
6 | Eimear Lynch | Newport | 1:00.39 | 7 | |
Senior Women 400m | Final 2 | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Edel Kieran | Shercock | 1:02.39 | 4 | |
2 | Margaret Mary Grace | Nenagh Olympic | 1:07.49 | 5 | |
3 | Brid Stack | Gneeveguilla | 1:07.61 | 3 | |
Senior Women 800m | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Louise Shanahan | Leevale | 2:11.01 | ||
2 | Nadia Power | Templeogue | 2:13.54 | ||
3 | Clare McSweeney | Leevale | 2:14.73 | ||
4 | Carol Finn | Leevale | 2:16.75 | ||
5 | Amy O’Donoghue | Emerald | 2:17.47 | ||
6 | Rachael O’Shea | West Muskerry | 2:19.77 | ||
7 | Ciara Cronin | Ferrybank | 2:21.34 | ||
8 | Shannen Ryan | Dooneen | 2:25.96 | ||
– | Andrea Bickerdike | Leevale | DNS | ||
Senior Women 3000m | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Sinead O’Connor | Leevale | 10:12.53 | ||
2 | Deirdre Doyle | SLOT | 10:25.82 | ||
3 | Niamh Roe | St. Finbarr’s | 10:49.86 | ||
4 | Laura Tobin | Clonmel | 11:10.52 | ||
5 | Lauren Whelan | Leevale | 11:21.89 | ||
6 | Aoife Laste | Clonmel | 11:32.70 | ||
7 | Niamh Moore | UCC | 11:33.10 | ||
Senior Women 100mH | Final | Wind: -2.5 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Sarah Lavin | UCD | 14.05 | 4 | |
2 | Shannon Dawkins | St. Joseph’s | 15.05 | 6 | |
3 | Catherine McManus | DCH | 15.42 | 5 | |
4 | Sarah Shovlin | WIT | 20.82 | 3 | |
Senior Women 400mH | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Jessica Neville | Leevale | 1:02.34 | 4 | |
2 | Kellyann Doyle | Carrick on Suir | 1:04.36 | 5 | |
3 | Jayne Pennefather | Leevale | 1:08.72 | 3 | |
4 | Jessica Drohan | Shercock | 1:12.86 | 6 | |
– | Lorraine Carr | Leevale | DNF | 2 | |
Senior Women 4x100m Relay | Final | ||||
Pos | Club | Time | Lane | ||
1 | Leevale ‘B’ | 50.03 | 1 | ||
2 | Leevale ‘A’ | 51.00 | 3 | ||
3 | Menapians | 54.35 | 2 | ||
Senior Women Long Jump | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Wind | |
1 | Kelly Proper | Ferrybank | 5.82m | +3.0 | |
2 | Imelda Morrisson | Swansea | 5.75m | +1.1 | |
3 | Annie Stafford | Menapians | 5.46m | +1.5 | |
4 | Marie Heelan | Emerald | 5.17m | +1.8 | |
5 | Grace McKenzie | Belgooly | 5.12m | +3.9 | |
6 | Jessica Sheehan | Leevale | 4.87m | +3.5 | |
7 | Jane Shovlin | Menapians | 4.56m | +1.8 | |
Senior Women High Jump | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Neasa Murphy | Ferrybank | 1.65m | ||
1 | Shannon Dawkins | St. Joseph’s | 1.65m | ||
3 | Grace McKenzie | Belgooly | 1.60m | ||
3 | Sorcha Murphy | Ferrybank | 1.60m | ||
5 | Sarah Shovlin | WIT | 1.40m | ||
Senior Women Shot Putt | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Niamh Murphy | BIAC | 12.75m | ||
2 | Laura McSweeney | Bandon | 12.22m | ||
3 | Kayleigh Cronin | Unattached | 10.43m | ||
4 | Grace McKenzie | Belgooly | 10.30m | ||
5 | Erin Kingston | Bandon | 10.23m | ||
6 | Aoife Doyle | Star of the Laune | 8.98m | ||
Senior Women Javelin | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Patricia Curtin | Youghal | 36.26m | ||
2 | Kayleigh Cronin | Unattached | 32.42m | ||
3 | Lauren O’Mahoney | Youghal | 31.62m | ||
4 | Sarah Shovlin | WIT | 20.77m | ||
5 | Grace McKenzie | Belgooly | 20.33m | ||
Senior Women Discus | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Kayleigh Cronin | Unattached | 43.60m | ||
2 | Niamh Murphy | BIAC | 37.50m | ||
3 | Kate Hickey | Unattached | 33.03m | ||
4 | Aoife Doyle | Star of the Laune | 31.50m | ||
Senior Women Pole Vault | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Laura Cussen | Old Abbey | 2.40m | ||
2 | Ellen Larkin | Emerald | 2.20m | ||
3 | Aoife Tierney | Nenagh Olympic | 1.90m | ||
4 | Carla Hicks | Bandon | 1.70m | ||
Senior Women Hammer | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Megan Moynihan | West Muskerry | 47.01m | ||
2 | Laura McSweeney | Bandon | 44.56m | ||
3 | Aoife Doyle | Star of the Laune | 34.72m | ||
4 | Aisling Stack | Portlaoise | 31.04m | ||
Senior Men 100m | Heat 1 | Wind: -2.8 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Marcus Lawler | SLOT | 11.25Q | 4 | |
2 | Conor Duggan | Craughwell | 11.34q | 5 | |
3 | Joey Henchy | Bandon | 11.86 | 6 | |
4 | Robert Bennett | CIT | 11.89 | 7 | |
5 | Dan Finnerty | Nenagh Olympic | 12.21 | 3 | |
6 | Roland Pika | Limerick AC | 12.30 | 2 | |
– | Damien Hickey | Abbey Striders | DQ | 1 | |
Senior Men 100m | Heat 2 | Wind: -2.7 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | David Hynes | Menapians | 11.31Q | 4 | |
2 | Eoin Doherty | Tallaght | 11.47q | 5 | |
3 | Eoin Muldowney | Castlecomer | 11.67q | 3 | |
4 | Aidan Conneely | Craughwell | 11.89 | 6 | |
5 | Colin Eustace | Old Abbey | 12.08 | 2 | |
6 | Liam Mulcahy | Leevale | 12.12 | 7 | |
Senior Men 100m | Heat 3 | Wind: -2.5 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Joseph Ojewumi | Tallaght | 11.38Q | 5 | |
2 | Cormac Lynch | Marian | 11.61q | 4 | |
3 | Patrick Lynch | Newport | 11.65q | 3 | |
4 | Michael Cullen | Menapians | 11.96 | 6 | |
5 | Kieth Smith | Menapians | 12.21 | 2 | |
6 | David Cahill | Leevale | 12.32 | 7 | |
7 | Glenn Kennefick | Abbey Striders | 12.36 | 1 | |
Senior Men 100m | Heat 4 | Wind: -2.1 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Keith Doherty | Tallaght | 11.34Q | 4 | |
2 | Adam Murphy | SLOT | 11.55q | 3 | |
3 | Eoin Walsh | West Muskerry | 11.62q | 6 | |
4 | Conor Wilson | Menapians | 11.81q | 5 | |
5 | Luke Ring | Leevale | 11.91 | 7 | |
6 | Jeremiah McCarthy | Kenmare | 13.23 | 2 | |
Senior Men 100m | Heat 5 | Wind: -1.6 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Kaodichinma Ogbene | Leevale | 11.53Q | 6 | |
2 | Sean Lawlor | Donore | 11.61q | 3 | |
3 | Tony Stafford | Menapians | 11.79q | 5 | |
4 | Neil Heffernan | Leevale | 11.84q | 2 | |
5 | Eoin Power | St. Joseph’s | 11.96 | 4 | |
6 | Michael Deady | Menapians | 12.04 | 7 | |
7 | Saran Mangalashthira | Abbey Striders | 12.18 | 1 | |
Senior Men 100m | Final 1 | Wind: -4.2 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | David Hynes | Menapians | 11.22 | 5 | |
2 | Marcus Lawler | SLOT | 11.26 | 4 | |
3 | Keith Doherty | Tallaght | 11.43 | 3 | |
4 | Joseph Ojewumi | Tallaght | 11.44 | 6 | |
5 | Conor Duggan | Craughwell | 11.70 | 7 | |
6 | Adam Murphy | SLOT | 11.72 | 8 | |
7 | Kaodichinma Ogbene | Leevale | 11.73 | 2 | |
8 | Cormac Lynch | Marian | 11.90 | 1 | |
Senior Men 100m | Final 2 | Wind: -2.4 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Eoin Muldowney | Castlecomer | 11.56 | 3 | |
2 | Patrick Lynch | Newport | 11.61 | 5 | |
3 | Tony Stafford | Menapians | 11.71 | 6 | |
4 | Conor Wilson | Menapians | 11.77 | 2 | |
5 | Aidan Conneely | Craughwell | 11.82 | 8 | |
6 | Neil Heffernan | Leevale | 11.86 | 7 | |
7 | Eoin Walsh | West Muskerry | 14.77 | 4 | |
– | Joey Henchy | Bandon | DNS | 1 | |
Senior Men 200m | Final 1 | Wind: -2.3 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Marcus Lawler | SLOT | 21.87 | 4 | |
2 | Keith Doherty | Tallaght | 22.69 | 2 | |
3 | Sean Lawlor | Donore | 23.07 | 1 | |
4 | Adam Murphy | SLOT | 23.23 | 8 | |
5 | Eoin Muldowney | Castlecomer | 23.75 | 6 | |
6 | Eoin Power | St. Joseph’s | 24.02 | 3 | |
– | David Hynes | Menapians | DNS | 5 | |
Senior Men 200m | Final 2 | Wind: -2.6 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Conor Duggan | Craughwell | 23.36 | 3 | |
2 | Paul White | Nenagh Olympic | 23.44 | 8 | |
3 | Patrick Lynch | Newport | 23.45 | 6 | |
4 | Evan Crotty | Emerald | 23.64 | 1 | |
5 | Thomas O’Sullivan | Leevale | 23.66 | 5 | |
6 | Kaodichinma Ogbene | Leevale | 23.69 | 7 | |
– | Conor Wilson | Menapians | DNS | 2 | |
– | Gearoid O’Donnell | Carrick on Shannon | DNS | ||
Senior Men 200m | Final 3 | Wind: -3.1 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Tony Stafford | Menapians | 23.63 | 4 | |
2 | Aidan Conneely | Craughwell | 23.64 | 3 | |
3 | Dan Finnerty | Nenagh Olympic | 24.35 | 5 | |
4 | Sean O’Callaghan | Leevale | 24.36 | 7 | |
5 | Liam O’Brien | Togher | 24.65 | 2 | |
6 | Shane O’Dwyer | Ferrybank | 25.00 | 6 | |
Senior Men 200m | Final 4 | Wind: -2.8 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Robert Bennett | CIT | 23.96 | 5 | |
2 | Luke Ring | Leevale | 24.29 | 4 | |
3 | Colin Eustace | Old Abbey | 24.37 | 6 | |
4 | Darren Watters | Annalee | 25.14 | 2 | |
5 | Promice Okafor | Bandon | 25.90 | 7 | |
6 | Alan Murnane | Leevale | 25.93 | 2 | |
Senior Men 200m | Final 5 | Wind: -2.4 | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Lorcan O’Connor | Emerald | 23.71 | 7 | |
2 | Gavin Dillon | Emerald | 24.07 | 2 | |
3 | Adam Buckley | Leevale | 24.68 | 6 | |
4 | Kieran Cunningham | Leevale | 24.91 | 5 | |
5 | Damien Hickey | Abbey Striders | 24.96 | 3 | |
6 | Michael Deady | Menapians | 25.01 | 4 | |
Senior Men 400m | Final 1 | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Paul Murphy | Ferrybank | 48.65 | 4 | |
2 | Paul White | Nenagh Olympic | 50.11 | 2 | |
3 | Thomas O’Sullivan | Leevale | 50.36 | 5 | |
4 | Gearoid O’Donnell | Carrick on Shannon | 50.82 | 1 | |
5 | Evan Crotty | Emerald | 51.78 | 8 | |
6 | William O’Connor | An Riocht | 52.37 | 6 | |
7 | David Campbell | Donore | 53.45 | 7 | |
Senior Men 400m | Final 2 | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Gavin Dillon | Emerald | 51.55 | 5 | |
2 | Lorcan O’Connor | Emerald | 51.61 | 6 | |
3 | Michael Fitzpatrick | DCH | 53.15 | 4 | |
4 | Darren Watters | Annalee | 53.78 | 3 | |
5 | Matthew Murnane | Leevale | 56.03 | 2 | |
6 | Alan Murnane | Leevale | 56.65 | 7 | |
Senior Men 800m | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Damian Landers | St. John’s | 1:56.95 | ||
2 | Liam Hennessy | Togher | 1:57.13 | ||
3 | Kevin Chesser | Ennis Track | 1:58.75 | ||
4 | Peter Gaffney | Metro | 1:59.88 | ||
5 | Cullen Lynch | Togher | 2:00.46 | ||
6 | Peadar Harvey | UL | 2:00.88 | ||
7 | William Maunsell | Clonmel | 2:01.43 | ||
8 | James Maher | Templemore | 2:01.80 | ||
9 | Shane O’Rahilly | North Cork | 2:02.91 | ||
10 | Richard Lucas | Ferrybank | 2:07.20 | ||
11 | Stephen Holland | Bantry | 2:11.17 | ||
12 | Craig Harrington | Togher | 2:18.04 | ||
– | Tom Hennessy | Nenagh Olympic | DNS | ||
Senior Men 1500m | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Conor Walter | Leevale | 4:01.48 | ||
2 | Luke Horgan | Leevale | 4:06.53 | ||
3 | James McAssey | SLOT | 4:08.61 | ||
4 | Denis Coughlan | St. Finbarr’s | 4:10.82 | ||
5 | Jake O’Regan | St. John’s | 4:10.84 | ||
6 | Colin Maher | Ballyfin | 4:11.95 | ||
7 | Damian Landers | St. John’s | 4:19.14 | ||
8 | Rory Moloney | West Waterford | 4:19.61 | ||
9 | Kevin O’Brien | East Cork | 4:21.55 | ||
10 | Jamie Wall | SLOT | 4:23.12 | ||
11 | Richard Lucas | Ferrybank | 4:32.08 | ||
12 | Stephen Park | UCC | 4:40.72 | ||
13 | Conor Tierney | East Cork | 4:42.58 | ||
14 | Lee Savage | Menapians | 4:57.25 | ||
Senior Men 3000m | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Ben Thistlewood | Leevale | 8:48.77 | ||
2 | Kyle Larkin | Emerald | 8:50.77 | ||
3 | Colm Sheahan | Leevale | 8:53.58 | ||
4 | Kenny Rodgers | St. John’s | 8:54.64 | ||
5 | Fearghal Curtin | Youghal | 9:00.61 | ||
6 | Tony Kelleher | Togher | 9:02.64 | ||
7 | Peter Hanrahan | Togher | 9:05.65 | ||
8 | Eric Curran | Leevale | 9:07.44 | ||
9 | Jamie Fallon | Craughwell | 9:09.70 | ||
10 | Colm Moore | Leevale | 9:16.47 | ||
11 | Damian O’Boyle | Craughwell | 9:19.54 | ||
12 | David Fox | Leevale | 9:28.23 | ||
13 | Stuart Moloney | Mooreabbey | 9:36.57 | ||
– | Peter Fagan | Leevale | DNF | ||
Senior Men 110mH | Final | Wind: | |||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Edmond O’Halloran | Leevale | 16.48 | 4 | |
2 | Eoin Power | St. Joseph’s | 17.07 | 3 | |
– | Sean Gill | Raheny | DNS | 5 | |
Senior Men 400mH | Final 1 | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Eoin Courtney | St. Brendan’s | 57.04 | 5 | |
2 | Daniel Colbert | Midleton | 57.11 | 3 | |
3 | Michael Quilligan | Nenagh Olympic | 58.24 (*) | 2 | |
4 | Barry Upton | Menapians | 59.36 | 4 | |
5 | Damian Walsh | Menapians | 1:05.39 | 6 | |
(*) Youths hurdle height. | |||||
Senior Men 400mH | Final 2 | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Lane | |
1 | Edmond O’Halloran | Leevale | 57.03 | 4 | |
2 | Sean Gill | Raheny | 1:00.14 | 5 | |
3 | Conor Gaffney | Menapians | 1:03.18 | 3 | |
4 | Michael Cullen | Menapians | 1:04.64 | 6 | |
Senior Men 4x100m Relay | Final | ||||
Pos | Club | Time | Lane | ||
1 | Leevale ‘A’ | 44.45 | 8 | ||
2 | Nenagh | 44.68 | 6 | ||
3 | Leevale ‘B’ | 45.27 | 4 | ||
4 | Emerald | 45.75 | 5 | ||
5 | Abbey Striders | 45.87 | 7 | ||
Senior Men Long Jump | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Wind | |
1 | Sam Healy | Leevale | 6.99m | +3.7 | |
2 | David Quilligan | Leevale | 6.95m | +5.2 | |
3 | Fintan Shaughnessy | Bandon | 6.68m | +2.1 | |
4 | Kieth Smith | Menapians | 6.55m | +3.7 | |
5 | Shane O’Dwyer | Ferrybank | 6.45m | +3.0 | |
6 | Promice Okafor | Bandon | 6.25m | +1.9 | |
7 | Roland Pika | Limerick AC | 5.77m | +2.2 | |
– | Jamie Murtagh | Unattached | DNS | ||
Senior Men High Jump | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Jamie Murtagh | Unattached | 2.00m | ||
2 | Keith Marks | Cushinstown | 1.85m | ||
3 | Des Kelleher | Leevale | 1.65m | ||
– | Sam Healy | Leevale | DNS | ||
Senior Men Shot Putt | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Patrick McSweeney | Bandon | 11.85m | ||
2 | Brian Hayes | Leevale | 10.76m | ||
3 | Andre Christie | Leevale | 8.04m | ||
– | James Sheehan | Carraig na bhFear | DNS | ||
Senior Men Javelin | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Kieth Smith | Menapians | 43.45m | ||
2 | Shane O’Neill | Abbey Striders | 43.44m | ||
3 | Brian Hayes | Leevale | 42.54m | ||
4 | Pat Moore | Leevale | 41.13m | ||
5 | Dan Finnerty | Nenagh Olympic | 39.11m | ||
6 | Sean Gill | Raheny | 37.40m | ||
7 | David Leahy | Leevale | 31.10m | ||
Senior Men Discus | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Brian Hayes | Leevale | 29.93m | ||
2 | James Sheehan | Carraig na bhFear | 29.62m | ||
3 | Andre Christie | Leevale | 21.81m | ||
Senior Men Pole Vault | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Lee Curley | Abbey Striders | 3.70m | ||
2 | David Ryan | Moycarkey Coolcroo | 2.20m | ||
3 | Daniel Ryan | Moycarkey Coolcroo | 1.90m | ||
Senior Men Hammer | Final | ||||
Pos | Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Patrick McSweeney | Bandon | 43.32m | ||
2 | James Heffernan | Leevale | 37.19m | ||
3 | Andre Christie | Leevale | 35.36m | ||
4 | Brian Hayes | Leevale | 33.32m | ||