Fixture List

NB: Please confirm times and venues with event organisers before you travel

Feb
18
Mon
Leevale Committee Meeting @ High Performance Centre
Feb 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
1
Fri
European Indoor Athletics Championships @ Glasgow
Mar 1 – Mar 3 all-day
Mar
2
Sat
IUAA Cross Country Championships @ St. Mary's College, Galway
Mar 2 @ 2:00 pm
Mar
3
Sun
Munster 4 Mile Road Championships @ Dundrum, Co. Tipperary
Mar 3 @ 1:00 pm
Mar
5
Tue
Munster Schools Indoor Games @ Nenagh
Mar 5 all-day
Mar
9
Sat
European Throwing Cup @ Samorin, Slovakia
Mar 9 – Mar 10 all-day
All-Ireland Schools Cross Country Championships @ Clongowes Wood College, Clane, Co. Kildare
Mar 9 @ 12:00 pm
Mar
10
Sun
AAI Masters Indoor Championships @ Athlone IT
Mar 10 @ 11:00 am
Killeagh 4 Miles
Mar 10 @ 11:00 am
Crosshaven 5K, 10K
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am
Duhallow 10 Miles @ Newmarket
Mar 10 @ 1:30 pm
Mar
17
Sun
Cloyne Commons 4K Road Race Series – Race 5
Mar 17 @ 9:30 am
Mar
18
Mon
Cork Athletics County 4 Mile Road Championships @ Castlelyons
Mar 18 @ 11:00 am
Mar
23
Sat
SIAB International Cross Country @ Santry
Mar 23 @ 12:00 pm
Mar
24
Sun
Mallow 10 Miles
Mar 24 @ 12:30 pm
Mar
30
Sat
AAI Juvenile Indoor Championships, Day 1 @ Athlone IT
Mar 30 all-day
World Cross Country Championships @ Aarhus, Denmark
Mar 30 all-day
Mar
31
Sun
AAI Juvenile Indoor Championships, Day 2 @ Athlone IT
Mar 31 all-day
Apr
4
Thu
Emer Casey 5K @ Youghal
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm
Apr
5
Fri
IUAA T&F Championships @ Athlone IT
Apr 5 – Apr 6 all-day
Apr
6
Sat
AAI Juvenile Indoor Championships, Day 3 @ Athlone IT
Apr 6 all-day
Apr
7
Sun
AAI National Spring Throws
Apr 7 all-day
Sonia O’Sullivan Cobh 10 Miles
Apr 7 @ 9:30 am
Apr
14
Sun
AAI National 10K Championships incl Great Ireland Run @ Phoenix Park
Apr 14 all-day
Castleisland 10 Miles
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am
Dromina 10 Miles
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am
Ballinora 5K
Apr 14 @ 11:30 am
Apr
17
Wed
Ballintotis 4 Miles
Apr 17 @ 8:00 pm
Apr
20
Sat
Ballingeary Half Marathon
Apr 20 @ 10:00 am
Liscarroll AC 5K @ Doneraile
Apr 20 @ 11:00 am
Sheep’s Head 10K @ Ahakista
Apr 20 @ 12:00 pm
Apr
22
Mon
Boherbue – Kiskeam 4 Miles
Apr 22 @ 1:00 pm
Apr
27
Sat
Leevale 2019 T&F – Senior Meet @ CIT
Apr 27 all-day
Apr
28
Sun
AAI National Road Relays @ Raheny
Apr 28 all-day
Leevale 2019 T&F – Juvenile Meet @ CIT
Apr 28 all-day
London Marathon
Apr 28 all-day
Great Railway Run 25K, 10K @ Cork-Carrigaline
Apr 28 @ 9:30 am
May
1
Wed
Dublin Graded T&F Meet 1 @ TBC
May 1 all-day
May
2
Thu
Midleton 5 Miles
May 2 @ 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Munster Marathon incl Great Limerick Run
May 5 all-day
May
8
Wed
South Munster Schools Girls T&F Championships @ CIT
May 8 all-day
May
10
Fri
South Munster Schools Boys T&F Championships @ CIT
May 10 all-day
May
12
Sun
Bweeng 5K
May 12 @ 12:00 pm
May
15
Wed
Dublin Graded T&F Meet 2 @ TBC
May 15 all-day
May
16
Thu
Eagle AC Fota 5K, Juvenile 1 Mile @ Fota
May 16 @ 7:15 pm
May
18
Sat
Munster Schools T&F Championships @ TBC
May 18 all-day
May
19
Sun
AAI National 5K Road Championships incl Streets of Dublin 5K
May 19 all-day
AAI National T&F League, Round 1 @ TBC
May 19 all-day
European Race Walking Cup @ Alytus, Lithuania
May 19 all-day
May
25
Sat
Munster U12-19 T&F Championships, Day 1 @ TBC
May 25 all-day

 

NB: Please confirm times and venues with event organisers before you travel

Your event not listed? Contact Leevale Webmaster