Calendar

May
10
Fri
South Munster Schools Boys T&F Championships @ CIT
May 10 all-day
May
12
Sun
Cork Athletics Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 2 @ CIT
May 12 @ 11:00 am
Bweeng 5K
May 12 @ 12:00 pm
May
13
Mon
Leevale Committee Meeting @ High Performance Centre
May 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
15
Wed
Dublin Graded T&F Meet 2 @ TBC
May 15 all-day
May
16
Thu
Eagle AC Fota 5K, Juvenile 1 Mile @ Fota
May 16 @ 7:15 pm
May
17
Fri
Ballymacoda 4 Miles
May 17 @ 8:00 pm
Buttevant 4 Miles
May 17 @ 8:15 pm
May
18
Sat
Munster Schools T&F Championships @ TBC
May 18 all-day
May
19
Sun
AAI National 5K Road Championships incl Streets of Dublin 5K
May 19 all-day
AAI National T&F League, Round 1 @ Templemore, Belfast
May 19 all-day
European Race Walking Cup @ Alytus, Lithuania
May 19 all-day
Cork Athletics Juvenile Combined Events Championships @ CIT
May 19 @ 10:00 am
Bay Run Half Marathon @ Glengarriff
May 19 @ 10:30 am
Cork Athletics County Masters T&F Championships @ CIT
May 19 @ 12:30 pm
Cork Athletics County Senior T&F Championships @ CIT
May 19 @ 12:30 pm
May
23
Thu
Cork Athletics Graded Leagues, Round 2 @ CIT
May 23 @ 7:15 pm
May
24
Fri
Ballyhooly 10K
May 24 @ 10:30 am
May
25
Sat
Munster U9-11 Team, Senior Walks, 3K, Senior\Masters 5K @ CIT
May 25 @ 10:00 am
May
26
Sun
Cork Athletics Juvenile B T&F Championships @ CIT
May 26 @ 2:00 pm
May
29
Wed
Dublin Graded T&F Meet 3 @ TBC
May 29 all-day
May
31
Fri
Doneraile 5K
May 31 @ 7:00 pm
Jun
1
Sat
All Ireland Schools T&F Championships @ Tullamore
Jun 1 all-day
Jun
2
Sun
Cork City Marathon, Half Marathon, Relay @ City Centre
Jun 2 @ 8:30 am
Jun
3
Mon
Courceys Open Sports @ Ballinspittle
Jun 3 @ 12:30 pm
Jun
8
Sat
Munster U12-19 T&F Championships, Day 1 @ Templemore
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Doneraile 10K @ Doneraile Park
Jun 8 @ 1:00 pm
Jun
9
Sun
Munster U23, Senior, Masters T&F Championships @ Templemore
Jun 9 @ 11:00 am
Meelin 4 Miles
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm
Jun
12
Wed
Dublin Graded T&F Meet 4 @ TBC
Jun 12 all-day
Grant Thornton Corporate Challenge 5K @ Cork City Centre
Jun 12 @ 7:45 pm
Jun
13
Thu
Ballincollig 5K
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm
Coolagown 5K
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm
Jun
14
Fri
Inniscarra 4 Miles @ Ballyanly
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm
Jun
15
Sat
AAI\Irish Runner 5 Miles @ Phoenix Park
Jun 15 @ 10:00 am
Munster U12-19 T&F Championships, Day 2 @ Castleisland
Jun 15 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Jun
16
Sun
Munster U12-19 T&F Championships, Day 3 @ Castleisland
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Jun
20
Thu
Donoughmore 7 Mile
Jun 20 @ 8:00 pm
Jun
22
Sat
AAI Games & AAI Combined Events, Day 1 @ Santry
Jun 22 all-day
Tailteann Games T&F @ Santry
Jun 22 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jun
23
Sun
AAI Combined Events Day 2 & Juvenile Combined Events @ Santry
Jun 23 all-day
European Games @ Minsk, Belarus
Jun 23 – Jun 28 all-day
Jun
26
Wed
Dublin Graded T&F Meet 5 @ TBC
Jun 26 all-day
Jun
28
Fri
Cork Athletics Graded Leagues, Round 3 @ CIT
Jun 28 @ 7:15 pm
Jun
29
Sat
AAI Children’s Games & Limited U12-13 Events @ Tullamore
Jun 29 – Jun 30 all-day
Jun
30
Sun
AAI National T&F League, Round 2 @ Santry, Athlone
Jun 30 all-day
Munster Juvenile B T&F Championships @ TBC
Jun 30 all-day
Jul
3
Wed
World University Games @ Naples, Italy
Jul 3 – Jul 14 all-day
Jul
6
Sat
AAI Junior & U23 T&F Championships @ Tullamore
Jul 6 all-day
Jul
7
Sun
AAI Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 1 @ Tullamore
Jul 7 all-day